Dr. Glen T. Hansen
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 19 years
- Graduated from: Clvlnd Clinic Lerner College Of Med Of Case Wstn Rsv University
- Graduation year: 2002
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679754675
Dr. Glen T. Hansen MD
Radiologist
He is located at 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue in Milwaukee, WI 53226. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679754675. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 805-3750. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Glen T. Hansen, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Glen T. Hansen.
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Glen T. Hansen
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Glen T. Hansen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .
Bills through: Clinic Medical Services Company
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Accelerate Diagnostics | $497 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $497 |
Studies
CLVLND CLINIC LERNER COLLEGE OF MED OF CASE WSTN RSV UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 2002Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 173 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8701 West Watertown Plank Road Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Glen T. Hansen?
Dr. Glen T. Hansen's office is located at 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue in Milwaukee, WI 53226.
What conditions does Dr. Glen T. Hansen treat?
Dr. Glen T. Hansen provides treatment for MRI.
Has Dr. Glen T. Hansen affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Glen T. Hansen is affiliated with FROEDTERT MEMORIAL LUTHERAN HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Glen T. Hansen have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Glen T. Hansen is affiliated with Wooster Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.